Eminem - The Real Slim Shady Website

  Eminem - The Real Slim Shady Website  


The Real Slim Shady Website has everything for the truly hardcore Eminem fans. Eminem lyrics for every Eminem song are available in the Eminem Lyrics Section. Eminem Discography, Biography, Eminem Books and even Eminem DVDs

Stage Name: Eminem, Manix, M&M, Slim Shady
Real Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Bands: New Jacks, Soul Intent, D-12
Birthdate: October 17, 1972
Sign: Libra
Hometown: St. Joseph/Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Marshall Mathers AKA Eminem or Slim Shady is by far one of this eras top rappers. Despite all the obstacles a white rapper has to overcome, Eminem has overcome and dominated! With an "I don't give a shit!" attitude, Eminem uses the most shocking and controversial lyrics in his raps. His evil tongue and clever raps has got him where he is today. 

Eminem & Dr. Dre (from NWA) have produced some of the funniest and most controversial videos of all time. Some of his latest gut busting videos are, "Just Lose It" and "Without Me". He also has some serious, dramatic videos which are very effective, like the music video for "Stan" featuring Dido and starring film star Devon Sawa. Stan is a dramatic tale of an obsessed fan who kills himself and pregnant wife. It is quite an intense video and must be seen.

Eminem is one of today's top artists and will continue to be found high on the playlist of teens everywhere for some time to come.

Eminem Tee Shirts & Posters

Click Here For More Eminem And More Rap Music

 
 


 


Musical Instruments & Accessories

Guaranteed Lowest Prices On All The Instruments

Guitar - Guitat - Gutat - Guiter - Guitor - Guitour - Gutar - Guter - Guitare

Guitars By Make & Model - Guitars For Sale - BC Rich - Burns Guitars - Dean Guitars - Epiphone Guitars - ESP Guitars - Fender Guitars & Accessories - Gibson Guitars & Accessories - Ibanez Guitars & Accessories - Jackson Guitars - Ovation Guitars & Cases - Washburn Guitars - Custom Guitars Acoustic Guitars By Manufactuers - Bass Guitars & Accessories - Bass Guitar Strings - Bass Guitar Cases And Bags - Bass Guitar Books, CDs And DVDs - More Bass Guitars For Sale -  BanjosBaritones -  Cellos For Sale -  ClarinetsDrums by Drum Manufactures - Drums & Percussion Equipment - Keyboard - DJ Gear For Sale - Books & Videos For Sale - Saxophones & Accessories - Saxaphone Cases - Saxophone Mouthpieces - Saxophone Books And Videos - Ball Caps & Hats - Music T-Shirts - Gibson, Fender & Ernie Ball T-Shirts - Piano Manufactures -  Trombones -  Trumpets - Accordions - Bagpipes - Banjos -
Baritones - Bells - Cellos - ClarinetsDigital Pianos - Drum Machines - Drums - Electric Drums - Euphoniums -
Fiddles
 - Flugelhorns - Flutes - French Horns - Keyboards - Mandolins - Microphones - Oboes - Organs - Piccolos -
Saxophones - Sousaphones - Timpanis - Triangles - Trombones - Trumpets - Tubas - Ukuleles -  Violins - Guitars By Artists

 

Musical Instruments And Accessories

Guitars By Make & Model

Karaoke Music, Kareoke Players & Karioki Accessories

Click Here Guitar Method DVDs Of Your Favorite Bands

Karaoke Music, Kareoke Players & Karioki Accessories


Web Design Home Site Map Suggest Site
About Us FAQ Promotion Privacy Policy

You Never Listen .com all rights reserved
Hosting by Web Oshawa